Privacy Policy

What information do we collect?

We collect information when you fill out a contact form or send us an email directly. Site usage information is collected using cookies.

The information we collect may include: your name, email address, address, phone number, IP address, location, company name, gender, age, internet browser and service provider and device, and any information to provide voluntarily.

Why do we need your data?

We collect information for; Fulfill your request, eg. if you fill out a "Request for Contact" form, we will use this information to contact you directly, process your request, manage your account and, if you agree, send us an email about other products, services and information that we believe are from your interest. We may use your contact information to promote our services on third-party sites such as Facebook and Twitter. We may also contact you directly to follow the service and user experience we provide. We use your information collected on the site to personalize your repeated visits to our site.


We will take steps to ensure that we do not collect personal data that is not needed to provide the requested information.

How long will we store your data?

If we provide any paid service, we are required by Portugal's tax law to keep your basic personal information (name, address, contact details) for a minimum of 5 years, after which it will be destroyed. The information we use for marketing purposes will be maintained until we notify you that you no longer wish to receive such information.

What are your rights?

You have the right to request a copy of the information we have about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please send us an email or write to us at the following address.

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Address: Rua Joaquim Silva Vicente, 357 - Sector VII - Industrial Zone Maia 1 - P.O. Box 2035 - 4470 434 MAIA

We want to ensure that your personal information is accurate and up-to-date. You can ask us to correct or remove information that you think is inaccurate.

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe that we are processing your personal data in disagreement with the law, you may complain to the National Data Protection Commission https://www.cnpd.pt/

Other sites

If our site has links to other sites, this privacy policy applies only to this site, so when you link to other sites you should read your own privacy policies.

Changes to our privacy policy:

We keep our privacy policy under regular review and we will place any updates on this page. This privacy policy was last updated on May 21, 2018.

How to get in touch with us

Please contact us if you have any questions about our privacy policy or information we have about you:

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.


Address: Rua Joaquim Silva Vicente, 357 - Sector VII - Industrial Zone Maia 1 - P.O. Box 2035 - 4470 434 MAIA

We use cookies to enhance your experience on this website. By browsing it, you accept our policy of using cookies.